TIPS

HOME

FILTRATION

APPLICATIONS

MEDIA

FILTER CARE

UPGRADES

THE CHOICE OF CHAMPIONS

SPONSORSHIP REQUESTS

CHAMPIONS WITH TWIN AIR

FREE TWIN AIR STICKERS

MX1 / MXGP

1972 Joël Robert Belgium Suzuki 250cc

1973 Hakan Andersson Sweden Yamaha 250cc

1974 Guennady Moisseev Russia KTM 250cc

1975 Harrie Everts Belgium Puch 250cc

1976 Heikki Mikkola Finland Husqvarna 250cc

1977 Guennady Moisseev Russia KTM 250cc

1978 Guennady Moisseev Russia KTM 250cc

1980 George Jobé Belgium Suzuki 250cc

1983 George Jobé Belgium Suzuki 250cc

1984 Heinz Kinigardner Austria KTM 250cc

1985 Heinz Kinigardner Austria KTM 250cc

1987 Eric Geboers Belgium Honda 250cc

1989 Jean Michel Bayle France Honda 250cc

1990 Alessandro Puzar Italy Suzuki 250cc

1992 Donny Schmit USA Yamaha 250cc

1993 Greg Albertyn South Africa Honda 250cc

1994 Greg Albertyn South Africa Suzuki 250cc

1995 Stefan Everts Belgium Kawasaki 250cc

1997 Stefan Everts Belgium Honda 250cc

1998 Sebastien Tortelli France Kawasaki 250cc

1999 Frederic Bolley France Honda 250cc

2001 Mickaël Pichon France Suzuki 250cc

2002 Mickaël Pichon France Suzuki 250cc

2003 Stefan Everts Belgium Yamaha 450cc

2004 Stefan Everts Belgium Yamaha 450cc

2005 Stefan Everts Belgium Yamaha 450cc

2006 Stefan Everts Belgium Yamaha 450cc

2007 Steve Ramon Belgium Suzuki 450cc

2016 Tim Gajser Slovenia Honda 450cc

 

 

MX3

1972 Roger de Coster Belgium Suzuki 500cc

1973 Roger de Coster Belgium Suzuki 500cc

1974 Heikki Mikkola Finland Husqvarna 500cc

1975 Roger de Coster Belgium Suzuki 500cc

1976 Roger de Coster Belgium Suzuki 500cc

1981 André Malherbe Belgium Honda 500cc

1982 Brad Lackey USA Suzuki 500cc

1984 André Malherbe Belgium Honda 500cc

1985 David Thorpe England Honda 500cc

1986 David Thorpe England Honda 500cc

1987 George Jobé Belgium Honda 500cc

1988 Eric Geboers Belgium Honda 500cc

1989 David Thorpe England Honda 500cc

1990 Eric Geboers Belgium Honda 500cc

1991 George Jobé Belgium Honda 500cc

1992 George Jobé Belgium Honda 500cc

1993 Jacky Martens Belgium Husqvarna 500cc

1994 Marcus Hansson Sweden Honda 500cc

1996 Shayne King New Zealand KTM 500cc

1999 Andrea Bartolini Italy Yamaha 500cc

2001 Stefan Everts Belgium Yamaha 450cc

2002 Stefan Everts Belgium Yamaha 450cc

2009 Pierre Renet France Suzuki 450cc

2010 Carlos Campano Spain Yamaha 450cc

2011 Julien Bill Switzerland Honda 450cc

2013 Klemen Gercar Slovenia Honda 450cc

MX2

1973 André Malherbe Belgium Zundapp 125cc

1974 André Malherbe Belgium Zundapp 125cc

1975 Gaston Rahier Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1976 Gaston Rahier Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1977 Gaston Rahier Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1978 Akira Watanabe Japan Suzuki 125cc

1979 Harrie Everts Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1980 Harrie Everts Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1981 Harrie Everts Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1982 Eric Geboers Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1983 Eric Geboers Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1984 Michelle Rinaldi Italy Suzuki 125cc

1985 Pekka Vehkonen Finland Cagiva 125cc

1986 Dave Strijbos The Netherlands Cagiva 125cc

1988 Jean Michel Bayle France Honda 125cc

1989 Trampas Parker USA KTM 125cc

1990 Donny Schmit USA Suzuki 125cc

1991 Stefan Everts Belgium Suzuki 125cc

1992 Greg Albertyn South Africa Honda 125cc

1993 Pedro Tragter The Netherlands Suzuki 125cc

1994 Bob Moore USA Yamaha 125cc

1995 Alessandro Puzar Italy Honda 125cc

1996 Sebastien Tortelli France Kawasaki 125cc

1997 Alessio Chiodi Italy Yamaha 125cc

1998 Alessio Chiodi Italy Husqvarna 125cc

2000 Grant Langston South Africa KTM 125cc

2001 James Dobb United Kingdom KTM 125cc

2002 MickaeI Maschio France Kawasaki 125cc

2003 Steve Ramon Belgium KTM 125cc

2004 Ben Townley New Zealand KTM 250cc

2005 Antonio Cairoli Italy Yamaha 250cc

2007 Antonio Cairoli Italy Yamaha 250cc

2008 Tyla Rattray South Africa KTM 250cc

2009 Marvin Musquin France KTM 250cc

2010 Marvin Musquin France KTM 250cc

2011 Ken Roczen Germany KTM 250cc

2012 Jeffrey Herlings The Netherlands KTM 250cc

2013 Jeffrey Herlings The Netherlands KTM 250cc

2014 Jordi Tixler France Honda 250cc

2015 Tim Gajser Slovenia KTM 250cc

2016 Jeffrey Herlings The Netherlands KTM 250cc

 

 

MX WOMEN

2005 Stephanie Laier Germany KTM 125cc

2006 Katherine Prumm New Zealand Kawasaki 250cc

2007 Katherine Prumm New Zealand Kawasaki 250cc

2008 Livia Lancelot France Kawasaki 250cc

2009 Stephanie Laier Germany KTM 250cc

2010 Stephanie Laier Germany KTM 250cc

2011 Stephanie Laier Germany KTM 250cc

AMA SUPERCROSS TITLES

1986 Rick Johnson Honda

1988 Rick Johnson Honda

1989 Jeff Stanton Honda

1990 Jeff Stanton Honda

1991 Jean Michel Bayle Honda

1992 Jeff Stanton Honda

1993 Jeremy McGrath Honda

1994 Jeremy McGrath Honda

1995 Jeremy McGrath Honda

1996 Jeremy McGrath Honda

2002 Ricky Carmichael Honda

2003 Ricky Carmichael Honda

2005 Ricky Carmichael Suzuki

2006 Ricky Carmichael Suzuki

2010 Ryan Dungey Suzuki

2015 Ryan Dungey KTM

2016 Ryan Dungey KTM

2017 Ryan Dungey KTM

 

 

AMA SUPERCROSS WEST TITLES

1987 Willie Surratt Suzuki

1990 Ty Davis Honda

1991 Jeremy McGrath Pro Circuit Honda

1992 Jeremy McGrath Pro Circuit Honda

1993 Jimmy Gaddis Kawasaki

1994 Damon Huffman Suzuki

1995 Damon Huffman Suzuki

1999 Nathan Ramsey Kawasaki

2000 Shae Bentley Kawasaki

2001 Ernesto Fonseca Yamaha

2002 Travis Preston Honda

2004 Ivan Tedesco Kawasaki

2005 Ivan Tedesco Kawasaki

2006 Grant Langston Kawasaki

2007 Ryan Villopoto Kawasaki

2009 Ryan Dungey Suzuki

2010 Jake Weimer Kawasaki

2011 Broc Tickle Kawasaki

2012 Eli Tomac Honda

2013 Ken Roczen KTM

2016 Cooper Webb Yamaha

2017 Justin Hill Kawasaki

AMA SUPERCROSS EAST TITLES

1985 Eddie Warren Honda

1986 Keith Turpin Honda

1987 Ronnie Tichenor Suzuki

1988 Todd DeHoop Suzuki

1990 Denny Stephenson Suzuki

1991 Brian Swink Pro Circuit Honda

1992 Brian Swink Pro Circuit Honda

1993 Doug Henry Honda

1994 Ezra Lusk Suzuki

1995 Mickael Pichon Kawasaki

1996 Mickael Pichon Kawasaki

1997 Timmy Ferry Suzuki

1998 Ricky Carmichael Kawasaki

1999 Ernesto Fonseca Yamaha

2000 Stephane Roncada Kawasaki

2001 Travis Pastrana Suzuki

2002 Chad Reed Yamaha

2003 Brandon Jesseman Suzuki

2005 Grant Langston Kawasaki

2006 Davi Millsaps Honda

2007 Ben Townley Kawasaki

2008 Trey Canard Honda

2009 Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki

2010 Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki

2011 Justin Barcia Honda

2012 Justin Barcia Honda

2013 Wil Hahn Honda

2014 Justin Bogle Honda

2015 Marvin Musquin KTM

2016 Malcolm Stewart Honda

2017 Zach Osborne Husqvarna

AMA MOTOCROSS 250/450F

1982 Darrell Schultz USA Honda 500cc

1982 Donnie Hansen USA Honda 250cc

1983 David Bailey USA Honda 250cc

1984 David Bailey USA Honda 500cc

1986 David Bailey USA Honda 500cc

1986 Rick Johnson USA Honda 250cc

1987 Rick Johnson USA Honda 500cc

1987 Rick Johnson USA Honda 250cc

1988 Rick Johnson USA Honda

1989 Jeff Stanton USA Honda 250cc

1990 Jeff Stanton USA Honda 250cc

1991 Jean-Michel Bayle France Honda

1991 Jean-Michel Bayle France Honda 250cc

1992 Jeff Stanton USA Honda 250cc

1995 Jeremy McGrath USA Honda 250cc

1999 Greg Albertyn South-Africa Suzuki 250cc

2002 Ricky Carmichael USA Honda 250cc

2003 Ricky Carmichael USA Honda 250cc

2004 Ricky Carmichael USA Honda 250cc

2005 Ricky Carmichael USA Suzuki 250cc

2006 Ricky Carmichael USA Suzuki MX Class

2009 Chad Reed Australia Suzuki 450 Class

2010 Ryan Dungey USA Suzuki 450 Class

2012 Ryan Dungey USA KTM 450 Class

2014 Ken Roczen Germany KTM 450 Class

2015 Ryan Dungey USA KTM 450 Class

2016 Ken Roczen Germany Suzuki 450 Class

AMA MOTOCROSS 125/250F

1980 Mark Barnett USA Suzuki 125cc

1981 Mark Barnett USA Suzuki 125cc

1982 Mark Barnett USA Suzuki 125cc

1983 Johnny O'Mara USA Honda 125cc

1985 Ron Lechien USA Honda 125cc

1986 Micky Dymond USA Honda 125cc

1987 Micky Dymond USA Honda 125cc

1988 George Holland USA Honda 125cc

1989 Mike Kiedrowski USA Honda 125cc

1990 Guy Cooper USA Suzuki 125cc

1993 Doug Henry USA Honda 125cc

1994 Doug Henry USA Honda 125cc

1995 Steve Lamson USA Honda 125cc

1996 Steve Lamson USA Honda 125cc

1997 Ricky Carmichael USA Kawasaki 125cc

1998 Ricky Carmichael USA Kawasaki 125cc

1999 Ricky Carmichael USA Kawasaki 125cc

2000 Travis Pastrana USA Suzuki 125cc

2001 Mike Brown USA Kawasaki 125cc

2003 Grant Langston South-Africa KTM 125cc

2005 Ivan Tedesco USA Kawasaki 125cc

2006 Ryan Villopoto USA Kawasaki MX Lites

2007 Ryan Villopoto USA Kawasaki MX Lites

2008 Ryan Villopoto USA Kawasaki MX Lites

2009 Ryan Dungey USA Suzuki 250 Class

2010 Trey Canard USA Honda 250 Class

2011 Dean Wilson United Kingdom Kawasaki 250 Class

2012 Blake Baggett USA Kawasaki 250 Class

2013 Eli Tomac USA Honda 250 Class

2016 Cooper Webb USA Yamaha 250 Class